Manufactured in the UK - Easy returns - Free delivery over £15 !

We host our online store on Shopify Inc. It provides us with the platform that allows us to sell our products and services online.

As Adam Linens Limited , we are committed to protecting our customers' privacy and safeguarding any information that we collect about them via our website. Our Privacy and Cookies Policy outlines how we will use any personal information we may obtain from you. We may change any of the terms of our Privacy and Cookies Policy at any time by posting a revised policy on our website at https://adamhome.co.uk/, located under the "Privacy and Cookies Policy" link at the bottom of each page.

Data Protection Act 1998

Adam Linens Ltd is registered to hold personal data under the Data Protection Act 1998. Our Privacy Policy explains how we use personal information we collect about you and includes the topics set out below: 

  • Your confidentiality and privacy
  • Information we might need from you
  • How to unsubscribe from marketing
  • Cookies
  • How do we keep this information secure
  • Changes to our Privacy Policy

WHAT INFORMATION WE NEED TO COLLECT

Our website may request information from you if you place an order, request an account, enter a contest or promotion, which may include your name, invoice address, delivery address, credit or debit card number, expiration date, and issue number (where applicable), other account details, payment account details (e.g. Shop Pay (operated by Shopify), PayPal, Zip Pay, Google Pay, Amazon Pay or Clearpay), email address and telephone number.

We may keep copies of your correspondence if you contact us. Our website may also store information about how you use it, including but not limited to traffic data, location data, and other communication data, and which pages you visit on it.

DATA SECURITY 

We have implemented appropriate security measures to protect personal information from being accidentally lost, accessed, used, or altered in an unauthorised manner. In addition, we limit access to your personal information to those employees, agents, contractors, and other third parties with a legitimate business need to know. However, the Internet is global, and we cannot guarantee the security of data transmitted via the Internet. If there is a breach of security on our part, we will not be responsible unless this is caused by negligence or wilful default on our part. We may transfer your information via a route outside the United Kingdom and the European Economic Area during the transfer process.

COOKIES

We use "cookies" to improve the user experience on our website. A cookie is a small file that is sent by a web server to each computer and is stored there. Text cookies are like identification cards that can only be translated by the server that created them.

Cookie can't tell us your email address; we only collect it when you tell us, for example if you subscribe to our mailing list. If we have consent, we may use them to send targeted online banner advertisements.